2020 Service Awards

Each year, the University of Arizona recognizes employees who reach anniversary milestones in five-year increments. To be honored, you must have served at the University for at least 10 years.

Usually, we host an award reception on campus. Unfortunately, we had to cancel this year due to our collective efforts to prevent the spread of COVID-19. Nevertheless, please accept our heartfelt congratulations to you and the 1,067 employees who reached a service milestone in 2020.

In addition, University leadership wishes to thank you, especially this year, for exemplifying the University's core values of determination, adaptation, and compassion.

2020 Quick Stats

312

First-Time Honorees
10-year service award

113

Silver Anniversaries
25-year service award

6

Golden Anniversaries
50-year service award

Message From the President

Gift Information

We will send you an email at a later date about when and where to pick up your gifts.

Values You Represent

As a service-award recipient, you are a vital ambassador of the University's core values. You represent stability and experience, and play an important leadership role in the continuity of operations for our campus. Your role is especially important during these difficult times. Thank you once again for your commitment to the University of Arizona.

Determination | Bear Down

"What does Bear Down mean right now? It does not mean sacrificing at all costs to make everything run as it has in the past. Our rallying cry calls us to have the determination and discipline to care for ourselves, so we are ready for the new challenges we will face each day."

- Josephine Corder
Director, Life & Work Connections
(Source: Guest column - May 1)

Adaptation | Stay open-minded

Beginning in March, almost 90% of University employees transitioned to remote work with little warning. Settling in kitchens and spare bedrooms, with pets pacing and children wandering, we persevered. Classes went on, research continued, and meetings moved online. Thank you for your leadership during this unprecedented time.

Compassion | Choose to care

We are stressed, sad, angry and scared. As we move forward as a University, it is more important than ever that we work together. In your leadership role, please help others to remember compassion.

"Compassion and empathy will see us through."

-Robert C. Robbins
University or Arizona President
(Source: Video message - March 20)

Name Department Name Award
Roger Dahood English 50 Year Award
Victor Jimenez College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Pinal County Office 50 Year Award
Madge Mock College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Administration 50 Year Award
George Rieke Steward Observatory 50 Year Award
Rodger Thompson Astronomy 50 Year Award
Marlys Witte Surgery 50 Year Award
Name Department Name Award
Carol Beltran Physiology 45 Year Award
Paul Fenster Medicine 45 Year Award
Marcia Rieke Astronomy 45 Year Award
Roy Spece James E. Rogers College of Law 45 Year Award
Charles Weidman Hydrology and Atmospheric Sciences 45 Year Award
Name Department Name Award
Shirin Antia Disability and Psychoeducation Studies 40 Year Award
Stephen Bosch University Libraries 40 Year Award
Rozanne Canizales Electrical and Computer Engineering 40 Year Award
Lynne Carmody University Libraries 40 Year Award
Thomas Davis Pharmacology 40 Year Award
Dolores  Fajardo Materials Science and Engineering 40 Year Award
Timothy Finan Bureau of Applied Research in Anthropology 40 Year Award
Carol Haussler College of Medicine Phoenix Administration 40 Year Award
Steve  Husman Campus Agriculture Center 40 Year Award
Lois Loescher College of Nursing 40 Year Award
Lynne Mascarella Center For Health Outcomes and PharmacoEconomic Research 40 Year Award
Thomas  Mauet James E. Rogers College of Law 40 Year Award
Harvey Meislin Emergency Medicine 40 Year Award
Steve Mikitish Facilities Management 40 Year Award
Sylvia Mioduski A Center 40 Year Award
Kathleen Moroz Office of the Senior Vice President Health Sciences 40 Year Award
Thomas  Patterson Fred Fox School of Music 40 Year Award
Homer Pettey English 40 Year Award
Denise Puella-Ruiz Procurement and Contracting Services 40 Year Award
Wiley Ross Fred Fox School of Music 40 Year Award
Brian Seastone University of Arizona Police Department 40 Year Award
Marlene Supco University of Arizona Police Department 40 Year Award
Julie Treanor Graduate College Administration 40 Year Award
Tim Williams Facilities Management 40 Year Award
Name Department Name Award
E. Charles Adams Arizona State Museum 35 Year Award
Jeff Alquist Campus Health and Wellness 35 Year Award
Rosemary Balderrama Urology 35 Year Award
Patrick Baliani The Honors College 35 Year Award
Becky Bell Intercollegiate Athletics 35 Year Award
Anne Betteridge Center for Middle Eastern Studies 35 Year Award
Dana Betzer-Perry Animal and Comparative Biomedical Sciences 35 Year Award
Diane Bigelow College of Medicine Tucson Academic Affairs 35 Year Award
Judith Brown School of Plant Science  35 Year Award
Gail Burd Office of Academic Affairs 35 Year Award
Mike Candrea Intercollegiate Athletics 35 Year Award
Katherine Carter Teaching, Learning and Sociocultural Studies 35 Year Award
Roxie Catts Student Learning Services 35 Year Award
Kim Celaya Arizona Student Unions 35 Year Award
Michelle Cournoyer Steward Observatory 35 Year Award
Pierre Deymier Materials Science and Engineering 35 Year Award
Nicholas Ercolani Mathematics 35 Year Award
Patti Flanagan Office of the Registrar 35 Year Award
Todd Fletcher Disability and Psychoeducation Studies 35 Year Award
George Gehrels Geosciences 35 Year Award
Robert Glennon James E. Rogers College of Law 35 Year Award
Jeff Goldberg Executive Office of the President 35 Year Award
Rita Gonzales Facilities Management 35 Year Award
Steve Hammack Arizona Student Unions 35 Year Award
Cindy  Hawk UA BookStores 35 Year Award
Christine Hiemstra Campus Agriculture Center 35 Year Award
John Hildebrand Neuroscience 35 Year Award
Rosie Huerta College of Pharmacy Administration 35 Year Award
Deanne  Kelly Family and Community Medicine 35 Year Award
Suzanne Kelly Entomology & Insect Science 35 Year Award
Karl Kern Medicine 35 Year Award
Ed Kesterson Arizona Public Media 35 Year Award
Art Lopez Facilities Management 35 Year Award
Amy Mcclure Eller College of Management Administration 35 Year Award
Myra Muramoto Family and Community Medicine 35 Year Award
Tenney Nathanson English 35 Year Award
Kenneth Nebesny Arizona Research Labs 35 Year Award
Carmen Ortiz Centers for Applied and Public Humanities 35 Year Award
Michael Ottman School of Plant Science  35 Year Award
Sheila Pitt School of Art 35 Year Award
Sudha Ram Management Information Systems 35 Year Award
Steven Ravicchio Procurement and Contracting Services 35 Year Award
Susan Richmond Financial Services Office 35 Year Award
James Shockey Sociology 35 Year Award
Dale Tenopir Campus Agriculture Center 35 Year Award
Terence Valenzuela Emergency Medicine 35 Year Award
Ewan Wright College of Optical Sciences 35 Year Award
Israel  Wygnanski Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering 35 Year Award
Name Department Name Award
Larry Acedo Arizona Research Labs 30 Year Award
Geoffrey Ahern Neurology 30 Year Award
Grace Aranda University Animal Care 30 Year Award
Robert Armstrong College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Communications and Technologies 30 Year Award
Carol Barnes Psychology 30 Year Award
Mark Barton Geosciences 30 Year Award
Susan Beck Geosciences 30 Year Award
John Bieging Steward Observatory 30 Year Award
Stuart Biggar College of Optical Sciences 30 Year Award
Mark Buglewicz Steward Observatory 30 Year Award
Janice Bullock UA BookStores 30 Year Award
Mark Carson Campus Agriculture Center 30 Year Award
Bertha Castano Facilities Management 30 Year Award
Nader Chalfoun School of Architecture 30 Year Award
Lina Chavez Family and Community Medicine 30 Year Award
Hwu Dau Rw  Chen College of Nursing 30 Year Award
Thomas Christiano Philosophy 30 Year Award
Kimiko Della Croce Molecular and Cellular Biology 30 Year Award
Price Fishback Economics 30 Year Award
Bernard Futscher Pharmacology and Toxicology 30 Year Award
David Gibbs History 30 Year Award
Jeffrey Gilbert College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Maricopa County Office 30 Year Award
Elizabeth Gradillas Arthritis Center  30 Year Award
Ross Gregson Arizona Student Unions 30 Year Award
Liz Hague Medical Imaging 30 Year Award
Wendy Haley Enviromental Science  30 Year Award
Allan Hamilton Neurosurgery 30 Year Award
Shannon Hartsuck Division of Human Resources   30 Year Award
Kenneth Hatch Obstetrics and Gynecology 30 Year Award
Mike  Hausler Intercollegiate Athletics 30 Year Award
Alison Hawthorne Deming English 30 Year Award
Larry Head Systems and Industrial Engineering 30 Year Award
Linda Heffernan Enviromental Science  30 Year Award
Susanna Herndon Center for Toxicology 30 Year Award
Antoinette Holloway Student Admin Systems Group  30 Year Award
Rachel Hopkins Lunar and Planetary Lab 30 Year Award
Maria Iannone Cancer Center 30 Year Award
Lora Inclan Cancer Center 30 Year Award
Larry Ivy Arizona Research Labs 30 Year Award
Jeffrey Jacobs Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering 30 Year Award
Bruce Johnson College of Pharmacy Administration 30 Year Award
Kimberly Jones College of Humanities Administration 30 Year Award
Willie Jordan-Curtis James E. Rogers College of Law 30 Year Award
Simin Karimi Linguistics 30 Year Award
Diedre Lamb Disability Resource Center 30 Year Award
Richard Lane Psychiatry 30 Year Award
Todd Lange Physics 30 Year Award
Kevin Lansey Civil and Architectural Engineering and Mechanics 30 Year Award
Steve Leavitt Tree Ring Laboratory 30 Year Award
Vincente Leon Molecular and Cellular Biology 30 Year Award
Jon Levengood Arizona Student Unions 30 Year Award
Robert Lindberg Arizona Public Media 30 Year Award
Amelia Lobos Health Promotion Sciences 30 Year Award
Pam Lochrey Arizona Student Unions 30 Year Award
Rick Lower Facilities Management 30 Year Award
James Lucas Procurement and Contracting Services 30 Year Award
Ronald Lynch Physiology 30 Year Award
Telesphory Machibya Africana Studies 30 Year Award
Michael Magee Flandrau Science Center 30 Year Award
Toni Massaro James E. Rogers College of Law 30 Year Award
Fulvio Melia Physics 30 Year Award
Alfred Montoya Facilities Management 30 Year Award
Cheryl Montoya Campus Health and Wellness 30 Year Award
Rachel Moreno Barton College of Education - Dean's Office 30 Year Award
Cathy Munger College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Maricopa County Office 30 Year Award
Mark Murphy Poison Control Center 30 Year Award
Julia Neilson Enviromental Science  30 Year Award
Barbara Norrander School of Government and Public Policy 30 Year Award
John Palumbo Entomology & Insect Science 30 Year Award
V. Spike Peterson School of Government and Public Policy 30 Year Award
Michael Polakowski School of Government and Public Policy 30 Year Award
Angie  Ponce Intercollegiate Athletics 30 Year Award
Martin Porchas Yuma Agricultural Center  30 Year Award
Oscar Portillo Intercollegiate Athletics 30 Year Award
Matt Rademacher Steward Observatory 30 Year Award
Linda Restifo Neurology 30 Year Award
Cindy Robertson College of Optical Sciences 30 Year Award
Jeffrey Rodriguez Electrical and Computer Engineering 30 Year Award
Rosalinda Rodriguez Housing & Residential Life 30 Year Award
Timothy Ruddy University Animal Care 30 Year Award
Sherry Santee Disability Resource Center 30 Year Award
Edella Schlager School of Government and Public Policy 30 Year Award
Mia Schnaible Biomedical Engineering 30 Year Award
Bryan Scott Office of Scholarships and Financial Aid  30 Year Award
Bethany Skovan Cancer Center 30 Year Award
Lila Sorensen Procurement and Contracting Services 30 Year Award
Lucy Soriano Procurement and Contracting Services 30 Year Award
Dotty Spears College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Maricopa County Office 30 Year Award
Julie Stefanic Animal and Comparative Biomedical Sciences 30 Year Award
John Szivek Orthopedic Surgery 30 Year Award
Marco Tellez Yuma Agricultural Center  30 Year Award
Laura Teso Enrollment Management 30 Year Award
Angelina Toledo Housing & Residential Life 30 Year Award
Gopalan Unnithan Entomology & Insect Science 30 Year Award
Maria Uzueta Parking and Transportation Services 30 Year Award
Lorraine Varela Mel and Enid Zuckerman College of Public Health Administration 30 Year Award
Jannelle Weakly Arizona State Museum 30 Year Award
Ted Weinert Molecular and Cellular Biology 30 Year Award
Ronald Weinstein Arizona Telemedicine Program 30 Year Award
Andrea Wellington Physiology 30 Year Award
Tami Whelan Electrical and Computer Engineering 30 Year Award
Debra Wilson Steward Observatory 30 Year Award
Jean Wilson Cellular and Molecular Medicine 30 Year Award
J Edward Wright Arizona Center for Judaic Studies 30 Year Award
Connie Yazzie Planning, Design and Construction 30 Year Award
Roger Yelle Lunar and Planetary Lab 30 Year Award
Michael Yozwiak Cancer Center 30 Year Award
Name Department Name Award
Stephanie Adamson UA Global 25 Year Award
Malcolm Alan Compitello Spanish and Portuguese 25 Year Award
Noe Alvarado Facilities Management 25 Year Award
Deborah Andrysiak University Information Technology Services 25 Year Award
David Ashby Steward Observatory 25 Year Award
Gail Barker Public Health Practice and Translational Research 25 Year Award
Brett Bendickson University Information Technology Services 25 Year Award
David Besselsen University Animal Care 25 Year Award
Kim Birmingham Campus Health and Wellness 25 Year Award
Thomas Bourgeois University Information Technology Services 25 Year Award
Richard Brindamour University Information Technology Services 25 Year Award
Melinda Brinton Intercollegiate Athletics 25 Year Award
Paula Buchanan Poison Control Center 25 Year Award
Kristina Castell Housing & Residential Life 25 Year Award
Maria Cecena Facilities Management 25 Year Award
Isabel Chavez College of Nursing 25 Year Award
David Christenson French and Italian 25 Year Award
Julia Clancy-Smith School of Middle Eastern and North African Studies 25 Year Award
Sara Click Internal Audit 25 Year Award
Kathryn Conrad University of Arizona Press 25 Year Award
Lucia Contreras Medicine 25 Year Award
Paula Cook Arizona Center for Integrative Medicine 25 Year Award
Thomas Cota Procurement and Contracting Services 25 Year Award
Bruce Coull Neurology 25 Year Award
Daniel Craig College of Medicine Tucson Information Technology Services 25 Year Award
Susan Crane History 25 Year Award
Jennifer Croissant Gender and Womens Studies 25 Year Award
Brandie Cudney Management and Organizations 25 Year Award
Joel Cuello Agriculture and Biosystems Engineering 25 Year Award
Haiyan Cui Cancer Center 25 Year Award
Joan Curry Enviromental Science  25 Year Award
Cecilia Daniels Parking and Transportation Services 25 Year Award
Richard Davis Student Admin Systems Group  25 Year Award
Jeanette Dejonghe-Pike Surgery 25 Year Award
Christopher Deyoung University Information Technology Services 25 Year Award
Colleen Donnelly University Information Technology Services 25 Year Award
Amy Ernst School of Dance 25 Year Award
Richard Ewer Facilities Management 25 Year Award
Rebecca Ezzo University Information Technology Services 25 Year Award
Mahmoud Fallahi College of Optical Sciences 25 Year Award
Tony Ferro Lunar and Planetary Lab 25 Year Award
Bill Florence Facilities Management 25 Year Award
William Free Facilities Management 25 Year Award
LouAnn  Gerken Psychology 25 Year Award
Fayez Ghishan Pediatrics 25 Year Award
Michelle Goetz Pediatrics 25 Year Award
Angelica Gomez Medical Student Education Curricular Affairs 25 Year Award
Jesse Gomez Arizona Student Unions 25 Year Award
Ruben Gonzalez Yuma Agricultural Center  25 Year Award
Beverly Goodnight College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Navajo County Office 25 Year Award
Erika Grasse Office of the Senior Vice President Health Sciences 25 Year Award
John Guisto Emergency Medicine 25 Year Award
Lucas Guthrie College of Architecture, Planning, & Landscape Architecture Administration 25 Year Award
Jose Guzman Facilities Management 25 Year Award
Francisco Guzman Facilities Management 25 Year Award
Linda Harrison Office of Admissions 25 Year Award
John Hartman Computer Science 25 Year Award
Kimberly Heath Arizona Public Media 25 Year Award
Irene Hernandez Facilities Management 25 Year Award
Berta Herrera Facilities Management 25 Year Award
Michael Holcomb Arizona Telemedicine Program 25 Year Award
Michael Holcomb Risk Management Services  25 Year Award
Larry Howery School of Natural Resources and the Environment  25 Year Award
Danielle Hunt CatCard Office 25 Year Award
Mona Hymel James E. Rogers College of Law 25 Year Award
Matthew Jones Physics 25 Year Award
Ellen Knight University Libraries 25 Year Award
Teresa Kolb Housing & Residential Life 25 Year Award
Lisa Laughlin Liver Research Institute 25 Year Award
Xiangdang Liu Cellular and Molecular Medicine 25 Year Award
Robert Lucero Facilities Management 25 Year Award
Heather Lukach Presidential Events & University Ceremonies 25 Year Award
Stephanie Macfarland Disability and Psychoeducation Studies 25 Year Award
Gilbert Maldonado Sarver Heart Center 25 Year Award
Katrina Mangin Ecology and Evolutionary Biology 25 Year Award
Lisa Martinez

Financial Services – Bursar’s Office

25 Year Award
Bailie Mccormick Planning, Design and Construction 25 Year Award
Eva McDonough Lunar and Planetary Lab 25 Year Award
Reginald Mcginnis French and Italian 25 Year Award
Don McLoy Facilities Management 25 Year Award
Kim McReynolds College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Cochise County Office 25 Year Award
Sharon Megdal Water Resources Research Center 25 Year Award
Denise Moynihan University of Arizona Health Sciences BioCommunications 25 Year Award
Patricia Nanez Parking and Transportation Services 25 Year Award
Vincent Natale Facilities Management 25 Year Award
Aracely Navarro Facilities Management 25 Year Award
Alan Nighorn Neuroscience 25 Year Award
David Ortiz History 25 Year Award
Cindy Pearson College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Graham County Office 25 Year Award
John Potenza Student Engagement and Career Development 25 Year Award
Kenneth Pruitt Campus Agriculture Center 25 Year Award
Ning Qu Cancer Center 25 Year Award
Brad Radtke University Information Technology Services 25 Year Award
Kelly Reynolds Community, Environment and Policy 25 Year Award
Danny Rodriguez Facilities Management 25 Year Award
Jay Rosenblatt Fred Fox School of Music 25 Year Award
Marc Roszler Housing & Residential Life 25 Year Award
Kathylynn Saboda Cancer Center 25 Year Award
Diane Schaller Housing & Residential Life 25 Year Award
David Schmidtz Center for the Philosophy of Freedom 25 Year Award
James Schwiegerling College of Optical Sciences 25 Year Award
Paul Sheppard Tree Ring Laboratory 25 Year Award
Debby Shively UA BookStores 25 Year Award
Sergey Shkarayev Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering 25 Year Award
Donna Sloan RII Business Services 25 Year Award
Earl Spencer University Information Technology Services 25 Year Award
John Tewksbury Office of the Registrar 25 Year Award
Eugene Timmons University Information Technology Services 25 Year Award
Dan Tompkins Physics 25 Year Award
Mariamma Varghese Mathematics 25 Year Award
Theodore Vasquez Facilities Management 25 Year Award
Scott White Enviromental Science  25 Year Award
John Williams Facilities Management 25 Year Award
William Wood Steward Observatory 25 Year Award
Name Department Name Award
Kim Affolder Sponsored Projects Services 20 Year Award
Jeri Alexander Southwest Institute for Research on Women 20 Year Award
Claudia Arias College of Engineering Administration 20 Year Award
Barbara Ashford College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Maricopa County Office 20 Year Award
Gilda Ballester Lunar and Planetary Lab 20 Year Award
Kathina Barton College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Administration 20 Year Award
Sheri Bauman Disability and Psychoeducation Studies 20 Year Award
Lilibelle Bell Arizona Public Media 20 Year Award
David Bishop College of Pharmacy Administration 20 Year Award
Donna Bivens Facilities Management 20 Year Award
Kim Bohne Arizona Research Labs 20 Year Award
Joe Branaum Facilities Management 20 Year Award
Jason Brei University of Arizona Police Department 20 Year Award
Matt Brown Intercollegiate Athletics 20 Year Award
Michael Brunke Hydrology and Atmospheric Sciences 20 Year Award
Molly Burke Arizona Center for Integrative Medicine 20 Year Award
Valerie Butler Cancer Center 20 Year Award
Colleen Cagno Family and Community Medicine 20 Year Award
Jill Calderón UA Global 20 Year Award
Keith Carsten Research Laboratory and Safety Services 20 Year Award
Scott Carvajal Health Promotion Sciences 20 Year Award
Jesse Castillo Facilities Management 20 Year Award
Leonardo Chavez Yuma Agricultural Center  20 Year Award
Stephen Claasen Arizona Public Media 20 Year Award
Scott Clark Mathematics 20 Year Award
Laird Close Astronomy 20 Year Award
Thomas Cockrell Fred Fox School of Music 20 Year Award
Thomas Connors Steward Observatory 20 Year Award
Antonio Cordova Facilities Management 20 Year Award
Seres Cross Physiology 20 Year Award
Mariaelena Cruz-Celaya Arizona Student Unions 20 Year Award
Goggy Davidowitz Entomology & Insect Science 20 Year Award
Douglas Dawson Nutritional Sciences  20 Year Award
Maria Del Carmen Aranguren College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Communications and Technologies 20 Year Award
Sharon Dial Veterinary Medicine Administration 20 Year Award
Lisa Dollinger Chemistry and Biochemistry  20 Year Award
Mihai Ducea Geosciences 20 Year Award
Lynette Duran College of Humanities Administration 20 Year Award
Peter Ecke German Studies 20 Year Award
Susanna Eden Water Resources Research Center 20 Year Award
Alon Efrat Computer Science 20 Year Award
Sean Elliott Pediatrics 20 Year Award
Eniko  Enikov Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering 20 Year Award
Frances Epstein Cancer Center 20 Year Award
Maria Estapa Facilities Management 20 Year Award
Gregory Ewer University of Arizona Police Department 20 Year Award
Matthew Fenton University of Arizona Police Department 20 Year Award
Art Fern Steward Observatory 20 Year Award
Teresa Fernandez-Bravo Housing & Residential Life 20 Year Award
Elizabeth Firmage Asthma and Airway Disease Research Center 20 Year Award
Robert Fleischman Civil and Architectural Engineering and Mechanics 20 Year Award
Tom Folkers Steward Observatory 20 Year Award
Edward Franklin Agricultural Education  20 Year Award
Lynn Frazier College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Research Administration 20 Year Award
Jennifer Frye Medicine 20 Year Award
Sonia Garcia Obstetrics and Gynecology 20 Year Award
Orlaya Garcia Housing & Residential Life 20 Year Award
Jaime Gard Cancer Center 20 Year Award
Gregg Garfin School of Natural Resources and the Environment  20 Year Award
Linda Garland Medicine 20 Year Award
Ivan Georgiev Surgery 20 Year Award
Gene Giacomelli Agriculture and Biosystems Engineering 20 Year Award
Tannis Gibson College of Fine Arts Administration 20 Year Award
Perry Gilmore Teaching, Learning and Sociocultural Studies 20 Year Award
Linda Gomez Arizona Student Unions 20 Year Award
Isela Gonzales-Cook Spanish and Portuguese 20 Year Award
Maria Gordon Office of the Senior Vice President Health Sciences 20 Year Award
Dawn Gouge Entomology & Insect Science 20 Year Award
Kelly Grimm College of Science Administration 20 Year Award
Cathy Grogan Division of Human Resources   20 Year Award
Melissa Halpern Steele Children's Research Center 20 Year Award
Heidi Harley Linguistics 20 Year Award
Francisco Hernandez Yuma Agricultural Center  20 Year Award
Ford Hicks Facilities Management 20 Year Award
Kristine Hogeboom College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Administration 20 Year Award
Sandra Holm College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Administration 20 Year Award
Bill Hubler Steward Observatory 20 Year Award
Andrew Huerta Graduate College Administration 20 Year Award
Takeshi Inomata School of Anthropology 20 Year Award
Jun Isoe Chemistry and Biochemistry  20 Year Award
Debbie Jackson Philosophy 20 Year Award
Christopher Jansmann Eller College of Management Administration 20 Year Award
John Johnson English 20 Year Award
Tina Johnson University Libraries 20 Year Award
Bruce Johnson College of Education - Dean's Office 20 Year Award
Jeff Kamper University of Arizona Police Department 20 Year Award
Paul Kealey Management Information Systems 20 Year Award
John Kececioglu Computer Science 20 Year Award
Timothy Kelch University Information Technology Services 20 Year Award
Rob Kennicutt Steward Observatory 20 Year Award
Donna Knight Office of the Senior Vice President Health Sciences 20 Year Award
Stephen Kobourov Computer Science 20 Year Award
Frankie Kolb College of Science Administration 20 Year Award
John Koprowski School of Natural Resources and the Environment  20 Year Award
Matthew Kupinski College of Optical Sciences 20 Year Award
Melissa Landau Surgery 20 Year Award
Heather Lares Office of Instruction and Assessment 20 Year Award
Marie-Pierre Le Hir French and Italian 20 Year Award
Yeon Sun Lee Pharmacology 20 Year Award
Kelly Leslie School of Art 20 Year Award
Antonio Leyva Facilities Management 20 Year Award
Kerith Lisa Medicine 20 Year Award
Zhonglin Liu Medical Imaging 20 Year Award
Diana Liverman School of Geography and Development 20 Year Award
Pierre Lucas Materials Science and Engineering 20 Year Award
Dolores Machado Office of Admissions 20 Year Award
Cynthia Madura Pharmacology 20 Year Award
Renu Malhotra Lunar and Planetary Lab 20 Year Award
Lynn Marcus James E. Rogers College of Law 20 Year Award
Mario Marquez School of Plant Science  20 Year Award
Pila Martinez University Marketing and Communications  20 Year Award
Kimberly Mast School of Art 20 Year Award
Dan McDonald College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Pima County Office 20 Year Award
Patrick McDonald Management Information Systems 20 Year Award
Jeri Meltzer Arizona Research Labs 20 Year Award
Laura Menke University of Arizona Police Department 20 Year Award
William Meyer Jr. Obstetrics and Gynecology 20 Year Award
Dominic Michalsky University Information Technology Services 20 Year Award
Deborah Milora Office of the Registrar 20 Year Award
Drew Milsom Physics 20 Year Award
Telsa Mittelmeier Molecular and Cellular Biology 20 Year Award
Kyle Morrison University of Arizona Police Department 20 Year Award
John Murphy Risk Management Services  20 Year Award
William Neumann Management Information Systems 20 Year Award
Sheilah Nicholas Teaching, Learning and Sociocultural Studies 20 Year Award
Amy Nugent Phoenix Biomedical Campus Facilities and Planning 20 Year Award
Maria Nunez Facilities Management 20 Year Award
Alice Pasvogel College of Nursing 20 Year Award
Jun Peng School of Government and Public Policy 20 Year Award
Elizabeth Perumala Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering 20 Year Award
Kevin Phelan Speech Language and Hearing Sciences 20 Year Award
John Polle Water Resources Research Center 20 Year Award
Julia Puntenney Sponsored Projects Services 20 Year Award
David Quanrud School of Natural Resources and the Environment  20 Year Award
Jimmy Quihuis Facilities Management 20 Year Award
Cynthia Quijada Executive Office of the President 20 Year Award
Jean Luc Rateau Student Admin Systems Group  20 Year Award
James Reese University Information Technology Services 20 Year Award
Lynn Reyes Campus Health and Wellness 20 Year Award
Verónica Reyes-Escudero University Libraries 20 Year Award
Christina Rocha RII Business Services 20 Year Award
Nancy Rodriguez-Lorta College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Career and Academic Services 20 Year Award
Andrea Romero Office of Academic Affairs 20 Year Award
Louise Roth Sociology 20 Year Award
Eliane Rubinstein-Avila Teaching, Learning and Sociocultural Studies 20 Year Award
John Sakles Emergency Medicine 20 Year Award
Andrew Salgado Student Learning Services 20 Year Award
Jo Ann Sanders Continuing and Professional Education 20 Year Award
Nataliya Sandler Mathematics 20 Year Award
Rosa Sandwell-Weiss James E. Rogers College of Law 20 Year Award
Erma Santander Hydrology and Atmospheric Sciences 20 Year Award
Ursula Schuch School of Plant Science  20 Year Award
Lilian  Schwartz Ecology and Evolutionary Biology 20 Year Award
Jeff Schwarz University Analytics and Institutional Research 20 Year Award
Lisa Shanks Molecular and Cellular Biology 20 Year Award
Aurelie Sheehan English 20 Year Award
Yumi Shirai Family and Community Medicine 20 Year Award
Clarissa Siebern Disability and Psychoeducation Studies 20 Year Award
Kelly Smith School of Landscape Architecture 20 Year Award
Peter Smith Facilities Management 20 Year Award
Young-Jun Son Systems and Industrial Engineering 20 Year Award
Elizabeth Stahmer Social and Behavioral Science Research Institute 20 Year Award
Robin Staples Graduate College Administration 20 Year Award
Greg Steed Arizona Public Media 20 Year Award
Kristine Stewart Arizona Telemedicine Program 20 Year Award
Brad Story Speech Language and Hearing Sciences 20 Year Award
Brad Strizver Facilities Management 20 Year Award
Charita Stubbs Intercollegiate Athletics 20 Year Award
Julie Suess University Information Technology Services 20 Year Award
Vicente Talanquer Chemistry and Biochemistry  20 Year Award
Stacy Tollefson Agriculture and Biosystems Engineering 20 Year Award
Anatoli Tumin Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering 20 Year Award
Kyle Tusing Communication 20 Year Award
Bira Van Kolck Physics 20 Year Award
Bane Vasic Electrical and Computer Engineering 20 Year Award
Dragana Vasic University Information Technology Services 20 Year Award
Koen Visscher Physics 20 Year Award
Karna Walter The Honors College 20 Year Award
Qiu-dong  Wang Mathematics 20 Year Award
Randi Weinstein Physiology 20 Year Award
Jeremy Weiss School of Natural Resources and the Environment  20 Year Award
Mark Wheeler Pediatrics 20 Year Award
Jennifer Wittke Facilities Management 20 Year Award
Jennifer Wyly Campus Health and Wellness 20 Year Award
Lisa Zdechlik Fred Fox School of Music 20 Year Award
Tanyha Zepeda Health Promotion Sciences 20 Year Award
Xiaohong Zhang Physiology 20 Year Award
Travis Zwickl UA Global 20 Year Award
Name Department Name Award
Sandra Acuna Facilities Management 15 Year Award
Ali Akoglu Electrical and Computer Engineering 15 Year Award
Jonathan Alberding BIO5 Institute 15 Year Award
Mauretta Allan Procurement and Contracting Services 15 Year Award
Heather Alvarez Geosciences 15 Year Award
Alexis Alvarez University Information Technology Services 15 Year Award
Tracy Andersen Housing & Residential Life 15 Year Award
John Anderson Lunar and Planetary Lab 15 Year Award
Alexandra Armenta Surgery 15 Year Award
A. Elizabeth (Betsy) Arnold School of Plant Science  15 Year Award
Christina Augsburger Parking and Transportation Services 15 Year Award
Edward Autz Chemistry and Biochemistry  15 Year Award
Christy Ball Academic Administration 15 Year Award
Erika Barnes Intercollegiate Athletics 15 Year Award
Kim Barnes Public Health Practice and Translational Research 15 Year Award
Gene Bechetti Large Binocular Telescope Observatory 15 Year Award
Dawn Bell Arizona Alumni Association  15 Year Award
Kathy Ben Cellular and Molecular Medicine 15 Year Award
Daniel Benard University Information Technology Services 15 Year Award
Brian Berrellez College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Administration 15 Year Award
Kevin Black School of Theatre Film and Television 15 Year Award
Manja Blackwood Arizona Student Unions 15 Year Award
Rebecca Blakiston University Libraries 15 Year Award
Gary Blanton Parking and Transportation Services 15 Year Award
Jeffrey Bliznick Institute of the Environment 15 Year Award
Matthew Bomhoff Agriculture and Biosystems Engineering 15 Year Award
Jorge Borrego Parking and Transportation Services 15 Year Award
Leslie Bosch Cancer Center 15 Year Award
Debra Bowles University of Arizona Health Sciences Office of Public Affairs 15 Year Award
Hans Bradshaw Emergency Medicine 15 Year Award
Melanie Brady Office of the Registrar 15 Year Award
Michael Brescia Arizona State Museum 15 Year Award
Barbara Brewer College of Nursing 15 Year Award
Kelly Bright Enviromental Science  15 Year Award
Corrie Brinley Southwest Institute for Research on Women 15 Year Award
Audrey Brooks Arizona Center for Integrative Medicine 15 Year Award
Sheena Brown College of Applied Science & Technology 15 Year Award
Susan Brown Management Information Systems 15 Year Award
Spencer Brummer UA Global 15 Year Award
Mark Bryant Office of Instruction and Assessment 15 Year Award
Shane Byrne Planetary Sciences 15 Year Award
Joanne Canalli RII Business Services 15 Year Award
Maria Candelaria Martinez College of Nursing 15 Year Award
Stephanie Capuano Research, Discovery & Innovation and Impact  15 Year Award
Maria Cardosa Housing & Residential Life 15 Year Award
Gary Carstensen Office of Instruction and Assessment 15 Year Award
Daniel Caywood College of Optical Sciences 15 Year Award
Li Cheng Physics 15 Year Award
Peter Chesson Ecology and Evolutionary Biology 15 Year Award
Christopher Conover Arizona Public Media 15 Year Award
Alicia Cool Computer Science 15 Year Award
Michael Crimmins Enviromental Science  15 Year Award
Candice Crossey The Honors College 15 Year Award
James Cunningham Family and Community Medicine 15 Year Award
Elizabeth Curbelo Electrical and Computer Engineering 15 Year Award
Diana Darnell Cellular and Molecular Medicine 15 Year Award
Barun De Pathology 15 Year Award
Desiree De La Mater University Analytics and Institutional Research 15 Year Award
Lawrence Deluca Jr. Emergency Medicine 15 Year Award
Kurt Denninghoff Emergency Medicine 15 Year Award
Christina Dentel University Analytics and Institutional Research 15 Year Award
Sarah Diaz Eller College of Management Undergraduate Programs 15 Year Award
Sally Dickinson Cancer Center 15 Year Award
Ellen Dickinson UA BookStores 15 Year Award
Violeta  Domínguez Norton School of Family and Consumer Sciences  15 Year Award
Anna Dornhaus Ecology and Evolutionary Biology 15 Year Award
Kendra Drake Neurology 15 Year Award
Mandie Dunham Research Admin Services 15 Year Award
Mary Dunn-Albertie Housing & Residential Life 15 Year Award
Laura Duran Surgery 15 Year Award
Olivier Durney Steward Observatory 15 Year Award
Kimberley Elliott Geosciences 15 Year Award
Kirsten Engel James E. Rogers College of Law 15 Year Award
Ibrahim Fatkullin Mathematics 15 Year Award
Marco Favela College of Optical Sciences 15 Year Award
Jeffrey Fehmi School of Natural Resources and the Environment  15 Year Award
Audrie Fennema Lunar and Planetary Lab 15 Year Award
Arnold Figueroa Arizona Student Unions 15 Year Award
Sean Fleming Physics 15 Year Award
Stephen Folino Gallo College of Applied Science & Technology 15 Year Award
Alfred Fournier Entomology & Insect Science 15 Year Award
Hagan  Franks Data Science Institute 15 Year Award
Barbara Fransway Arizona Research Labs 15 Year Award
Roberto Furfaro Systems and Industrial Engineering 15 Year Award
Frank Gacon Steward Observatory 15 Year Award
Mika Galilee-Belfer College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Administration 15 Year Award
Jonathan Galina-Mehlman Arizona Research Labs 15 Year Award
Mark Gallegos Facilities Management 15 Year Award
Mike Garcia Risk Management Services  15 Year Award
Adam Garmon Intercollegiate Athletics 15 Year Award
Victor Gasho Steward Observatory 15 Year Award
Dawn Geiser Nutritional Sciences  15 Year Award
Elizabeth George School of Dance 15 Year Award
Elsie Gericke Steward Observatory 15 Year Award
Sandy Glaser Intercollegiate Athletics 15 Year Award
Chris Gniady Computer Science 15 Year Award
Lydia Gomez Facilities Management 15 Year Award
Tara Gonzales Sponsored Projects Services 15 Year Award
Sarah Gotschall James E. Rogers College of Law 15 Year Award
Hector Govea Arizona Student Unions 15 Year Award
Lubna Govindarajan Cancer Center 15 Year Award
Alma Granillo Community, Environment and Policy 15 Year Award
Richard Green Large Binocular Telescope Observatory 15 Year Award
Paul Grenz Steward Observatory 15 Year Award
Laurel Grigg Mason SALT Center  15 Year Award
Angelica Guerrero-Osuna Arizona Student Unions 15 Year Award
Damian Hammond Lunar and Planetary Lab 15 Year Award
Patricia Harrison-Monroe Psychiatry 15 Year Award
Rod Heyd Lunar and Planetary Lab 15 Year Award
Elisabeth Higgins Valley Fever Center for Excellence 15 Year Award
Helen  Hill Medicine 15 Year Award
Dal Hodges College of Fine Arts Administration 15 Year Award
Adrienne Hollen Emergency Medicine 15 Year Award
Joe Hoscheidt Steward Observatory 15 Year Award
Carol Howe University Libraries 15 Year Award
Jane Hunter Office of Strategic Initiatives 15 Year Award
Kristina Irwin Psychology 15 Year Award
Scott Jackson University of Arizona Health Sciences BioCommunications 15 Year Award
Eden Jaeger Research, Discovery & Innovation and Impact  15 Year Award
Jaroslav Janda Pharmacology and Toxicology 15 Year Award
Jana Jandova Pharmacology and Toxicology 15 Year Award
Keith Kanipe Facilities Management 15 Year Award
Darcy Kennedy Arizona Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory 15 Year Award
Kate Kenski Communication 15 Year Award
Tracy Kenyon College of Education - Dean's Office 15 Year Award
Josephine Korchmaros Southwest Institute for Research on Women 15 Year Award
Ada Korhonen Financial Services Office 15 Year Award
Richard Kowalski Lunar and Planetary Lab 15 Year Award
Wendi Kulin Neurology 15 Year Award
Heather Lamott Campus Health and Wellness 15 Year Award
Fabio Lanza History 15 Year Award
Bibiana Law Animal and Comparative Biomedical Sciences 15 Year Award
John Lawall  Neurology 15 Year Award
Steven Leclair Housing & Residential Life 15 Year Award
Catherine Lehman School of Anthropology 15 Year Award
Carmen Leon Arizona Student Unions 15 Year Award
Kirsten Limesand Nutritional Sciences  15 Year Award
Sean Limesand Animal and Comparative Biomedical Sciences 15 Year Award
Heather Lo University Information Technology Services 15 Year Award
Barbara Lopez James E. Rogers College of Law 15 Year Award
Gemma Lopez Housing & Residential Life 15 Year Award
Douglas Loy Materials Science and Engineering 15 Year Award
Yvonne Loya College of Pharmacy Administration 15 Year Award
Juana Loya Housing & Residential Life 15 Year Award
Eithne Luibheid Gender and Womens Studies 15 Year Award
Kelly Lynch College of Medicine Phoenix Academic Affairs 15 Year Award
Roman Lysecky Electrical and Computer Engineering 15 Year Award
Cathy Martinez College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Pinal County Office 15 Year Award
Steven Mastrodonato Arizona Student Unions 15 Year Award
Kathryn Matthias Pharmacy Practice and Science 15 Year Award
Katie Maxwell Accounting 15 Year Award
Shoshana Mayden College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Administration 15 Year Award
Warren Maynard University Information Technology Services 15 Year Award
Abra McAndrew Student Engagement and Career Development 15 Year Award
Daniel McConnell  UA BookStores 15 Year Award
Karina McCune University Information Technology Services 15 Year Award
Thomas Meixner Hydrology and Atmospheric Sciences 15 Year Award
Melissa Merrick School of Natural Resources and the Environment  15 Year Award
Sharon Meyerson English 15 Year Award
Adam Michel University Information Technology Services 15 Year Award
Samy Missoum Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering 15 Year Award
Quintin Molina Agricultural Education  15 Year Award
Oneyda Montante Facilities Management 15 Year Award
Elizabeth Moran Family and Community Medicine 15 Year Award
Joseph Moreland Financial Services Office 15 Year Award
Dusty Murdock College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Greenlee County Office 15 Year Award
Louis Muschette Facilities Management 15 Year Award
Mitch  Nash Steward Observatory 15 Year Award
Alan Nelson University of Arizona Police Department 15 Year Award
Victoria Noboa All of Us Research Program 15 Year Award
Yaseen Noorani School of Middle Eastern and North African Studies 15 Year Award
Stefanie Obara Cancer Center 15 Year Award
Greg  Ogden Chemical and Environmental Engineering 15 Year Award
Barak Orbach James E. Rogers College of Law 15 Year Award
Carmen Otero Steward Observatory 15 Year Award
Feryal Ozel Astronomy 15 Year Award
Tony  Paniagua Arizona Public Media 15 Year Award
James Parker Facilities Management 15 Year Award
Howard Pastko Facilities Management 15 Year Award
Stanley Pau College of Optical Sciences 15 Year Award
Cecelia Perez College of Science Administration 15 Year Award
Denise Pharris Animal and Comparative Biomedical Sciences 15 Year Award
Nick Pierson Development Office 15 Year Award
Elizabeth Pina Disability and Psychoeducation Studies 15 Year Award
Wilma Pinedo School of Art 15 Year Award
William Plant Flandrau Science Center 15 Year Award
Sabrina Plattner Health Promotion Sciences 15 Year Award
Janette Priefert College of Medicine Phoenix Internal Medicine 15 Year Award
John Prothro Large Binocular Telescope Observatory 15 Year Award
Stephen Rains Communication 15 Year Award
Arvind Raman Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering 15 Year Award
Joseph Ramirez Housing & Residential Life 15 Year Award
Craig Rasmussen Enviromental Science  15 Year Award
Heather Reed Obstetrics and Gynecology 15 Year Award
Shipherd Reed Mel and Enid Zuckerman College of Public Health Administration 15 Year Award
George Reiland Steward Observatory 15 Year Award
Mike Renning Arizona Health Sciences Center 15 Year Award
Michael Riehle Entomology & Insect Science 15 Year Award
Kindle Rising Speech Language and Hearing Sciences 15 Year Award
Doug Roden Steward Observatory 15 Year Award
Cecilia Rosales Public Health Practice and Translational Research (Mel and Enid Zuckeman College of Public Health) 15 Year Award
Delia Rubio College of Applied Science & Technology 15 Year Award
Dereka Rushbrook School of Geography and Development 15 Year Award
Teresa Saeed Cancer Center 15 Year Award
Scott Saleska Ecology and Evolutionary Biology 15 Year Award
Estella Salgado Pharmacy Practice and Science 15 Year Award
Jeff  Sallaz Sociology 15 Year Award
Patricia Santa Cruz Facilities Management 15 Year Award
Mark Schaefer School of Dance 15 Year Award
Hope Schau Marketing 15 Year Award
Katalin Scherer Neurology 15 Year Award
Linda Schoonmaker Risk Management Services  15 Year Award
Jeffrey Sembar Procurement and Contracting Services 15 Year Award
Martina Shenal College of Fine Arts Administration 15 Year Award
Yancy Shirley Astronomy 15 Year Award
Karen Shotwell Anesthesiology 15 Year Award
Cindy Shriver Title IX Equity & Inclusion 15 Year Award
Brian Silverstein School of Anthropology 15 Year Award
Bill  Sisk Steward Observatory 15 Year Award
Lisanne Skyler School of Theatre Film and Television 15 Year Award
Claudia Stanescu Physiology 15 Year Award
Richard Stanley University Information Technology Services 15 Year Award
Mikhail Stepanov Mathematics 15 Year Award
Daniel Stolte University Marketing and Communications  15 Year Award
Anjelica Stover University Marketing and Communications  15 Year Award
Joseph Sullivan Arizona Student Unions 15 Year Award
Julie Tary Obstetrics and Gynecology 15 Year Award
Brian Ten Eyck Office of the Senior Vice President Health Sciences 15 Year Award
David Thompson Large Binocular Telescope Observatory 15 Year Award
Ana Torres Facilities Management 15 Year Award
Suzanna Trejo-Robinson Mel and Enid Zuckerman College of Public Health Administration 15 Year Award
Peter Troch Hydrology and Atmospheric Sciences 15 Year Award
Lisa Truchan Orthopedic Surgery 15 Year Award
Melissa Valenzuela University of Arizona Police Department 15 Year Award
Donald Van Pelt Housing & Residential Life 15 Year Award
Kristen  Vann Campus Agriculture Center 15 Year Award
Raymond Vargas Facilities Management 15 Year Award
Jessica Venegas Cancer Center 15 Year Award
Sasha Verdugo Cellular and Molecular Medicine 15 Year Award
Chad Viscusi Emergency Medicine 15 Year Award
Kendra Vossler University Information Technology Services 15 Year Award
Robert Walker Physics 15 Year Award
Terri Warholak Pharmacy Practice and Science 15 Year Award
Haiyan Wei School of Natural Resources and the Environment  15 Year Award
Karen Weihs Psychiatry 15 Year Award
Betsy Wertheim Cancer Center 15 Year Award
Marie Willard UA Global 15 Year Award
Christopher Willmer Steward Observatory 15 Year Award
Shaun Wolfel Phoenix Biomedical Campus Facilities and Planning 15 Year Award
Charles Wommack University Libraries 15 Year Award
Wendy Wong Housing & Residential Life 15 Year Award
Leisy Wyman Teaching, Learning and Sociocultural Studies 15 Year Award
Kiriaki Xiluri-Lauria Geosciences 15 Year Award
Hao Xin Electrical and Computer Engineering 15 Year Award
Yaming Xu School of Natural Resources and the Environment  15 Year Award
David Yaden Teaching, Learning and Sociocultural Studies 15 Year Award
Rebecca  Zapien Teaching, Learning and Sociocultural Studies 15 Year Award
Jane Zavisca College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Administration 15 Year Award
Praise Zenenga Africana Studies 15 Year Award
Beichuan Zhang Computer Science 15 Year Award
Xiaoyu Zhang Geosciences 15 Year Award
Donna Zhang Pharmacology and Toxicology 15 Year Award
Xinyu Zhang Arizona Alumni Association  15 Year Award
Name Department Name Award
Nathan  Abramson  Geosciences 10 Year Award
Marc Acuña Arizona Alumni Association  10 Year Award
Srikar Adhikari Emergency Medicine 10 Year Award
Alma Aguirre-Cruz College of Medicine Tucson Office of Diversity and Inclusion 10 Year Award
Yesenia Ahumada Facilities Management 10 Year Award
Bujji Ainapurapu Medicine 10 Year Award
Steven Allanson Large Binocular Telescope Observatory 10 Year Award
Jared Alvarado Cellular and Molecular Medicine 10 Year Award
Camille Andersen College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Career and Academic Services 10 Year Award
Maria Aragundi Facilities Management 10 Year Award
Avelino Arellano Hydrology and Atmospheric Sciences 10 Year Award
J.J. Arevalo Karl Eller Graduate School of Management 10 Year Award
Wilfred Arvizu Facilities Management 10 Year Award
Michael Badowski Office of the Senior Vice President Health Sciences 10 Year Award
Amanpreet Bains Medicine 10 Year Award
Julia Balestracci University of Arizona Press 10 Year Award
Manuel Banuelos Housing & Residential Life 10 Year Award
Xunde (Kevin) Bao Chemistry and Biochemistry  10 Year Award
Stefanie Basij Student Learning Services 10 Year Award
Holly Behan School of Anthropology 10 Year Award
Yadira Berigan Spanish and Portuguese 10 Year Award
Beth Bernstein Psychiatry 10 Year Award
Virginia Black Financial Services Office 10 Year Award
Nidia Borbon Facilities Management 10 Year Award
Danielle Breckenridge Campus Health and Wellness 10 Year Award
Jessica Brooks Family and Community Medicine 10 Year Award
Heidi Brown Epidemiology and Biostatistics 10 Year Award
Trenton Bryfogle University Animal Care 10 Year Award
Jill Bullock Arizona Center for Rural Health  10 Year Award
Adam Buntzman BIO5 Institute 10 Year Award
Sanlyn Buxner Teaching, Learning and Sociocultural Studies 10 Year Award
Rosanna Calderon Student Learning Services 10 Year Award
Stephanie Carlson Academic Administration 10 Year Award
Barbara Carrapa Geosciences 10 Year Award
Melissa Carton Surgery 10 Year Award
Richard Casillas College of Engineering Administration 10 Year Award
Meghann Caskey Risk Management Services  10 Year Award
Francisca Cazares Arizona Student Unions 10 Year Award
Melisa Celaya College of Medicine Phoenix Internal Medicine 10 Year Award
Jason Challenger Medicine 10 Year Award
Kathryn Chavez School of Information 10 Year Award
Shiva Chidara University Analytics and Institutional Research 10 Year Award
Kirsten Cloutier Grabo Neuroscience 10 Year Award
Brigid Connolly Campus Health and Wellness 10 Year Award
Maria Corrales Center for English as a Second Language  10 Year Award
Annissa Corsi Disability Resource Center 10 Year Award
Justin Cotton University of Arizona Police Department 10 Year Award
Miranda Cox Steward Observatory 10 Year Award
Melissa Crawforth University of Arizona Police Department 10 Year Award
Debbie Curley College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Pima County Office 10 Year Award
Sabah Currim Arizona Alumni Association  10 Year Award
Jason Curry Psychiatry 10 Year Award
Gregorio Davila Mejia Arizona Student Unions 10 Year Award
Katrina Davis Pediatrics 10 Year Award
Gregory Davis Medicine 10 Year Award
Robert De Voil Facilities Management 10 Year Award
Leslie Decker Disability and Psychoeducation Studies 10 Year Award
David Delawder Family and Community Medicine 10 Year Award
Jessica Dennis Office of Academic Affairs 10 Year Award
Ellen Denny School of Natural Resources and the Environment  10 Year Award
Roberto Desjardin University Animal Care 10 Year Award
Hanh Do Animal and Comparative Biomedical Sciences 10 Year Award
Sky Dominguez Ecology and Evolutionary Biology 10 Year Award
John Dorer University of Arizona Police Department 10 Year Award
Frances Drake Liver Research Institute 10 Year Award
Ellen Dudzik Arizona Telemedicine Program 10 Year Award
Kelly Dugas Campus Health and Wellness 10 Year Award
Alain-Philippe Durand College of Humanities Administration 10 Year Award
Martin Durazo Facilities Management 10 Year Award
Lisa Dwyer Pediatrics 10 Year Award
Andy Edmonds BIO5 Institute 10 Year Award
Carol Ekstrom English 10 Year Award
Yamila El-Khayat University Libraries 10 Year Award
Joseph Embacher Academic Initiatives and Student Success 10 Year Award
Jane Erikson Arizona Telemedicine Program 10 Year Award
Leonora Escobar School of International Languages, Literatures and Cultures 10 Year Award
Leah Fabiano-Smith Speech Language and Hearing Sciences 10 Year Award
Raquel Fareio Sociology 10 Year Award
Martha Farnham Office of Academic Affairs 10 Year Award
Abram Figueroa University Information Technology Services 10 Year Award
Jenna Finfrock College of Humanities Administration 10 Year Award
Maria Flores Arizona Student Unions 10 Year Award
Jose Fonseca Mathematics 10 Year Award
Vanessa Frisinger Pediatrics 10 Year Award
Maureen Galindo Pediatrics 10 Year Award
Erin Galyen Office of Instruction and Assessment 10 Year Award
Brent Gambrell Office of Admissions 10 Year Award
Jennifer Garcia College of Optical Sciences 10 Year Award
Michael Geary College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Administration 10 Year Award
Dominique Giesler Geosciences 10 Year Award
Shelley Gill Psychology 10 Year Award
Eyran Gisches Management Information Systems 10 Year Award
Amanda Gluski College of Nursing 10 Year Award
Gail Godbey College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Administration 10 Year Award
Dathon Golish Lunar and Planetary Lab 10 Year Award
Nicole Gonzales Housing & Residential Life 10 Year Award
Kimberly Gonzalez University Animal Care 10 Year Award
Paul Goodman Geosciences 10 Year Award
Spencer Gorin Campus Health and Wellness 10 Year Award
Thomas Gostas University Information Technology Services 10 Year Award
David Gramling German Studies 10 Year Award
Alyssa Guido Medicine 10 Year Award
Ryan Gutenkunst Molecular and Cellular Biology 10 Year Award
Jesse Guzman Campus Agriculture Center 10 Year Award
Jovanka Hall Cancer Center 10 Year Award
Brenda Hamilton Housing & Residential Life 10 Year Award
Ning Hao Mathematics 10 Year Award
Gina Harms Division of Human Resources   10 Year Award
Leon Harris Research Laboratory and Safety Services 10 Year Award
Theresa Harter Arizona Student Unions 10 Year Award
John Heese Facilities Management 10 Year Award
M. Leandro Heien Chemistry and Biochemistry  10 Year Award
Melissa Herbst-Kralovetz College of Medicine Phoenix Basic Medical Sciences 10 Year Award
Lani (Tori)  Hidalgo Chemistry and Biochemistry  10 Year Award
Cassandra Hirdes-Tomlinson Student Learning Services 10 Year Award
Matthew Hohl Administrative Technologies 10 Year Award
William Holst College of Nursing 10 Year Award
Bill  Holt Maricopa Agricultural Center  10 Year Award
Holli Horak Neurology 10 Year Award
Jennifer Horner Office of Strategic Initiatives 10 Year Award
Laura Howard Philosophy 10 Year Award
Kathleen Hughes School of Natural Resources and the Environment  10 Year Award
Andrew Hummer Veterinary Medicine Administration 10 Year Award
Edward Hunt Biosphere 2 10 Year Award
Rose Mary Jacob Occupational Health 10 Year Award
Peter Jansen School of Information 10 Year Award
Lacey John Arizona Alumni Association  10 Year Award
Carrie Johnson Campus Health and Wellness 10 Year Award
Fay Johnson UA Global 10 Year Award
Susan Jorstad Molecular and Cellular Biology 10 Year Award
Susan Kaib College of Medicine Phoenix Academic Affairs 10 Year Award
Mrinalini Kala College of Medicine Phoenix Administration 10 Year Award
Kristen Kallen-Keck Arizona Research Labs 10 Year Award
Jini Kandyil College of Optical Sciences 10 Year Award
Hyunjin Kang Asthma and Airway Disease Research Center 10 Year Award
Paul Kang Epidemiology and Biostatistics 10 Year Award
Ashwini Karnik Rajashekar College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Administration 10 Year Award
Todd Kauffman University of Arizona Police Department 10 Year Award
Amy Kennedy Pharmacy Practice and Science 10 Year Award
Justin Keogh Chemistry and Biochemistry  10 Year Award
Mike Ketcham Intercollegiate Athletics 10 Year Award
Payal Khosla Psychology 10 Year Award
Daewook Kim College of Optical Sciences 10 Year Award
Emily Kinney University Information Technology Services 10 Year Award
Kavitha Kizhakke Pattah College of Humanities Administration 10 Year Award
Kenneth Knox College of Medicine Phoenix Administration 10 Year Award
Scott Koenig College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Maricopa County Office 10 Year Award
Sarah Kortemeier College of Humanities Administration 10 Year Award
Stephen Kortenkamp Planetary Sciences 10 Year Award
Lourdes Kosonoy James E. Rogers College of Law 10 Year Award
Michael Kothke School of Architecture 10 Year Award
Jonathan Kozik University Information Technology Services 10 Year Award
Alaina Krone Cancer Center 10 Year Award
Michael Kuhns Immunobiology 10 Year Award
Phillip Kuo Medical Imaging 10 Year Award
Lloyd LaComb College of Optical Sciences 10 Year Award
Cara Lazazzera Center for English as a Second Language  10 Year Award
Jessica Le Duc College of Medicine Tucson Student Affairs 10 Year Award
Angelica Ledesma Campus Health and Wellness 10 Year Award
Mark Lee Immunobiology 10 Year Award
Jaeheon Lee Mining and Geological Engineering 10 Year Award
Meryl Lee Sponsored Projects Services 10 Year Award
Susan LeMay Arizona Emergency Medicine Research Center 10 Year Award
Mitchell Lewis University Information Technology Services 10 Year Award
Guosheng Li School of Plant Science  10 Year Award
Lori Lieder Nutritional Sciences  10 Year Award
Daniel Linden SALT Center  10 Year Award
Jesse Little Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering 10 Year Award
Jianling Liu Tech Launch Arizona 10 Year Award
Maria Lluria-Prevatt Cancer Center 10 Year Award
Mark Long Facilities Management 10 Year Award
Sharon Lovelace College of Medicine Tucson Academic Affairs 10 Year Award
Chris Lukinbeal School of Geography and Development 10 Year Award
Eric Lyons School of Plant Science  10 Year Award
Kimberly Marchesseault Management and Organizations 10 Year Award
David Margolis Orthopedic Surgery 10 Year Award
Kari Marie Koerner Marano Family and Community Medicine 10 Year Award
Richard Marsh School of Natural Resources and the Environment  10 Year Award
Brandon Marshall Management Information Systems 10 Year Award
Thomas Martin College of Social and Behavioral Sciences Administration 10 Year Award
Lane Martin Financial Services Office 10 Year Award
Rusty Martin University Information Technology Services 10 Year Award
Gina McCann Norton School of Family and Consumer Sciences  10 Year Award
Eric McCune College of Humanities Administration 10 Year Award
Michael McKenna Philosophy 10 Year Award
Alison Meadow Institute of the Environment 10 Year Award
Edeltraud Meckler Pediatrics 10 Year Award
Laura Medina Campus Agriculture Center 10 Year Award
Phillip Medlock College of Engineering Administration 10 Year Award
Laura Meissner Bureau of Applied Research in Anthropology 10 Year Award
Robert Miller School of Architecture 10 Year Award
Trivikram Molugu Chemistry and Biochemistry  10 Year Award
Roxana Morales Spanish and Portuguese 10 Year Award
Bonnie Moreno Vice President for Student Affairs and Enrollment Management 10 Year Award
Rebecca Mosher Harris School of Plant Science  10 Year Award
Judith Mueller College of Nursing 10 Year Award
Scott  Neighbor University Information Technology Services 10 Year Award
Aubrey Neihaus Mathematics 10 Year Award
Tanya Nemec Mel and Enid Zuckerman College of Public Health Student Services and Academic Affairs 10 Year Award
Taoman Ng College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Administration 10 Year Award
Cody Nicholls Student Programs 10 Year Award
Vanessa Niebla College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Santa Cruz County Office 10 Year Award
Paula Nielsen Research, Discovery & Innovation 10 Year Award
Jon Njardarson Chemistry and Biochemistry  10 Year Award
Stefanie Novak Center for Insect Science 10 Year Award
Bertha Orosco Lunar and Planetary Lab 10 Year Award
Tammy Orr College of Agriculture and Life Sciences International Programs 10 Year Award
Karen O'Shaughnessy Community, Environment and Policy 10 Year Award
Karina Othon-Tapia College of Nursing 10 Year Award
Arjetta Pace College of Nursing 10 Year Award
Christopher Pappas Cellular and Molecular Medicine 10 Year Award
Nathan Paquette Psychology 10 Year Award
Amanda Parkman Student Engagement and Career Development 10 Year Award
Jennifer Parlin College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Pima County Office 10 Year Award
Robert Parsons University Information Technology Services 10 Year Award
Milca Pavlik University of Arizona Health Sciences Continuing Medical Education 10 Year Award
Mark Pecha Geosciences 10 Year Award
Monique Peña Physiology 10 Year Award
Linda Peralta Arizona Student Unions 10 Year Award
Elvira Perez Campus Health and Wellness 10 Year Award
Jason Perry Lunar and Planetary Lab 10 Year Award
Ella Peterson University Libraries 10 Year Award
Lara Pfaff UA Global 10 Year Award
Guido Pincione Philosophy 10 Year Award
Chris Pings Financial Services Office 10 Year Award
Christina Pool Office of Admissions 10 Year Award
Adriana Prado Office of Budget and Planning 10 Year Award
Lauren Pring Campus Health and Wellness 10 Year Award
Lin Qian Eller College of Management Administration 10 Year Award
Krissy Quiroga College of Medicine Phoenix Administration 10 Year Award
Tanya Quist School of Plant Science  10 Year Award
Noshene Ranjbar Psychiatry 10 Year Award
Steven Rapcsak Neurology 10 Year Award
Timothy Rast School of Plant Science  10 Year Award
Pamela Ray Office of the Senior Vice President Health Sciences 10 Year Award
Paul Reeves University Information Technology Services 10 Year Award
Ryan Reikowsky Office of the Senior Vice President Health Sciences 10 Year Award
Nicole Riesgo University of Arizona Police Department 10 Year Award
Kyle Rine Hydrology and Atmospheric Sciences 10 Year Award
Sarah Roberts BIO5 Institute 10 Year Award
Christopher Robertson James E. Rogers College of Law 10 Year Award
Lorraine Rochon Parking and Transportation Services 10 Year Award
Robert Rodriguez Campus Recreation 10 Year Award
Gabriel Rodriguez Office of Instruction and Assessment 10 Year Award
Eileen Romer McGrath Pediatrics 10 Year Award
Lizette Romero Office of the Senior Vice President Health Sciences 10 Year Award
Sonia Romo Otolaryngology 10 Year Award
Mauricio Rosas UAHS ITS & Instructional Suppt 10 Year Award
Heather Rosinbum Office of Scholarships and Financial Aid  10 Year Award
Bryan Angelo P.  Roxas Animal and Comparative Biomedical Sciences 10 Year Award
Martha Salcedo College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Santa Cruz County Office 10 Year Award
Marguerite Sallet College of Education - Dean's Office 10 Year Award
Susie Salmon James E. Rogers College of Law 10 Year Award
Craig Sampson Maricopa Agricultural Center  10 Year Award
Ofelia Sanchez Speech Language and Hearing Sciences 10 Year Award
Jennifer Savage Steele Children's Research Center 10 Year Award
Bradley Schauer School of Theatre Film and Television 10 Year Award
Linda Scheu Housing & Residential Life 10 Year Award
Carol Schwalbe Journalism 10 Year Award
Michele Schwitzky Campus Recreation 10 Year Award
Simone Maria  Sepe James E. Rogers College of Law 10 Year Award
Maria Serino Medical Imaging 10 Year Award
Martha Sesteaga Academic Administration 10 Year Award
Nancy Sharkey Journalism 10 Year Award
Amanda Sharpe Pediatrics 10 Year Award
Natalie Shue University Information Technology Services 10 Year Award
Michael Sibayan Steward Observatory 10 Year Award
Graciela Emilia  Silva Torres College of Nursing 10 Year Award
Gayland Simpson Geosciences 10 Year Award
Shripad Sinari BIO5 Institute 10 Year Award
Nathan Smith Astronomy 10 Year Award
Shannon Smith Medicine 10 Year Award
William Sneyd Campus Agriculture Center 10 Year Award
Shane Snyder Chemical and Environmental Engineering 10 Year Award
Anita Sobey Steward Observatory 10 Year Award
Samantha Sowerby Development Office 10 Year Award
Julie Stringer Biosphere 2 10 Year Award
Carol Stuehm Medical Imaging 10 Year Award
Dina Suarez Mel and Enid Zuckerman College of Public Health Administration 10 Year Award
Jayanthi Sunder Accounting 10 Year Award
Shyam Sunder Accounting 10 Year Award
Shan Sutton University Libraries 10 Year Award
Andrew Tang Surgery 10 Year Award
Stacey Tecot School of Anthropology 10 Year Award
Doreen Thomas Division of Human Resources   10 Year Award
Holly Thomas-Hilburn Water Resources Research Center 10 Year Award
Jayaram Timsina University Information Technology Services 10 Year Award
Elisa Tomat Chemistry and Biochemistry  10 Year Award
Robert Torres Agricultural Education  10 Year Award
Paul Tumarkin Tech Launch Arizona 10 Year Award
James Uhrlaub Office of Scholarships and Financial Aid  10 Year Award
Alberto Urbieta Academic Initiatives and Student Success 10 Year Award
Angie Valdez Office of Scholarships and Financial Aid  10 Year Award
Gabriela Valdez International Education 10 Year Award
Danny Vander Ploeg UA Global 10 Year Award
Darlene Vanover College of Medicine Tucson Academic Affairs 10 Year Award
Mary Venezia Enrollment Management 10 Year Award
Leo Vera Facilities Management 10 Year Award
Jeremy Vetter History 10 Year Award
Beth Vlahos Office of the Registrar 10 Year Award
Steven Wall Philosophy 10 Year Award
Kristin Waller Division of Human Resources   10 Year Award
Jeff Welter Eller College of Management Undergraduate Programs 10 Year Award
Christopher Wendel Arizona Center on Aging 10 Year Award
Teresa Whetzel Vice President for Student Affairs and Enrollment Management 10 Year Award
John Wilbur Animal and Comparative Biomedical Sciences 10 Year Award
Mark Williams Distance Education 10 Year Award
Sasha Wilson College of Architecture, Planning, & Landscape Architecture Administration 10 Year Award
David Wilson Facilities Management 10 Year Award
John Wregglesworth BIO5 Institute 10 Year Award
Guang Yao Molecular and Cellular Biology 10 Year Award
Lori Zimmerman Obstetrics and Gynecology 10 Year Award